> Products > Product Product
Product Details

Features:

Integrated Single fiber bi-directional optical subassembly 

SFP or SFF form factor, Simple SC Connector

0 to 70íŠ operating ambient temperature 

+3.3V single power supply 

Low power consumption 

Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics 

Class 1 Laser eye safety standard  

Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics 

ESD protection function

RoHS-5/6 compliant (lead exemption)


Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (EPON) 

Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON)




 
 
GPON/EPON Transceivers
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
10GEPON-ONU-SFP-S EPON Tx10G/ps-Rx10G/ps 20KM Tx1570nm/Rx1270nm SC SM
10GEPON-ONU-SFP-AS EPON Tx10G/ps-Rx1G/ps 20KM Tx1570nm/Rx1310nm SC SM
10GEPON-OLT-XFP-S EPON Tx10G/ps-Rx10G/ps 20KM Tx1577nm/Rx1270nm SC SM
10GEPON-OLT-XFP-SS EPON Tx10G/ps(1G/ps)-Rx10G/ps(1G/ps) 20KM Tx1577(1490)nm/Rx1270(1310)nm SC SM
10GEPON-OLT-XFP-AS EPON 10G/ps(1G/ps)-1G/ps 20KM Tx1570(1490)nm/Rx1310nm SC SM
EPON-ONT-SFF-C EPON Tx1.25G/ps-Rx1.25G/ps 20KM Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm SC SM
EPON-ONT-SFP-C EPON Tx1.25G/ps-Rx1.25G/ps 20KM Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm SC SM
EPON-OLT-1 EPON Tx1.244G/ps-Tx1.244G/ps 20KM Tx1490nm(DFB)/Rx1310nm(APD) SC SM
EPON-OLT-2 EPON Tx1.244G/ps-Tx1.244G/ps 20KM Tx1490nm(DFB)/Rx1310nm(APD) SC SM
GPON-ONT-SFF-C GPON Tx1.25G/ps/Rx2.5G/ps 20KM Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SC SM
GPON-ONT-SFF-I GPON Tx1.25G/ps/Rx2.5G/ps 20KM Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SC SM
GPON-ONT-SFP-I GPON Tx1.25G/ps/Rx2.5G/ps 20KM Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SC SM
GPON-ONU-STICK GPON Tx1.25G/ps/Rx2.5G/ps 20KM Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SC SM
GPON-OLT-B GPON Tx12.488 Gbit/s-Rx1.244 Gbit/s 20KM Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SC SM
GPON-OLT-C GPON Tx2.488 Gbit/s/Rx1.244 Gbit/s 20KM Tx1490nm (DFB) / Rx1310nm (APD) SC SM
GPON-OLT-CP GPON Tx12.488 Gbit/s-Rx1.244 Gbit/s 20KM Tx1490nm (DFB) / Rx1310nm (APD) SC SM

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.