> Products > Product Product
Product Details


100G QSFP28 Transceiver is a 100Gb/s Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s.100G QSFP28 Transceivers family includes solution from 100m to 10km transmission ranges, from MMF to SMF and use MTP/MPO or LC-LC connector, which designed to maximize their port density and minimize operating costs, providing a variety of options for data center interconnect solution, telecom networks.


Applications:

  Rack to Rack

  Infiniband EDR, FDR and QDR

  Data Center

  100G Ethernet


 

 



 
 
100G QSFP28
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
AQSFP28-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100G/ps 100M 850nm MM
AQSFP28-100G-SR4-OTU4 QSFP28 112G/ps 100M 850nm MM
AQSFP28-100G-LR4 QSFP28 100G/ps 10KM CWDM SM
AQSFP28-100G-IR4 QSFP28 100G/ps 2KM CWDM4 SM
AQSFP28-100G-ER4 QSFP28 100G/ps 40KM CWDM SM

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.