> Products > Product Product
Product Details

QSFP  Active Optical Cable (AOC)  is a high performance integrated cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10 Gbps with lengths ranging from one to 100 m.  


Application:

  InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and SDR (4 x 2.5G) interconnects

  High Performance and High Productivity computer interconnects

  Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications

  PCI-Express, SAS/SATA, Fibre Channel compatible interconnect

  Datacom and Telecom switch and router backplane connections

 



 
 
40G QSFP AOC
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ 40G/ps 3M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ 40G/ps 5M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ 40G/ps 7M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ 40G/ps 10M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G-AOC15M QSFP+ 40G/ps 15M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ 40G/ps 20M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ 40G/ps 50M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ 40G/ps 100M N/A QSFP+/QSFP+ Active
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC3M QSFP+ 40G/ps 3M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP Active
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC5M QSFP+ 40G/ps 5M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP Active
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC6M QSFP+ 40G/ps 6M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP Active
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC7M QSFP+ 40G/ps 7M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP Active
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC8M QSFP+ 40G/ps 8M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP Active
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC10M QSFP+ 40G/ps 10M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP Active
QSFP-40G/4SFP-AOC15M QSFP+ 40G/ps 15M OM1/OM3 QSFP/4SFP Active
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC5M QSFP+ 40G/ps 5M OM3 QSFP+/8LC Active
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC10M QSFP+ 40G/ps 10M OM3 QSFP+/8LC Active
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC15M QSFP+ 40G/ps 15M OM3 QSFP+/8LC Active
QSFP-40G/8LC-AOC20M QSFP+ 40G/ps 20M OM3 QSFP+/8LC Active

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.