> Products > Product Product
Product Details

Features:

l Hot Pluggable

l Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 40G

l 4 Independent Full-duplex Channels

l TX Input and RX Output CDR Retiming

l QSFP+ MSA Compliant

l Operating Temperature: 0íŠ~70íŠ

l Single 3.3V Power Supply

 

Applications

l High-performance Backplane

l Computer Cluster Cross-connect

l Switch, Router, and HBA's

l 10G & 40G Ethernet (XAUI)

l InfiniBand-SDR, DDR, QDR



 
 
40G QSFP+ Transceiver
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
AQSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40G/ps 100M 850nm MTP/MPO MM
AQSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+ 40G/ps 300M 850nm MTP/MPO MM
AQSFP-40G-SR4-BD QSFP+ 40G/ps 300M/500M 850nm MMF/SMF LC MM/SM
AQSFP-40G-BD-RX QSFP+ 40G/ps 300M/500M 850nm MMF/SMF LC SM
AQSFP-40G-UNIV QSFP+ 40G/ps 150M/500M 4 CWDM MMF/SMF LC SM
AQSFP-40G-IR4 QSFP+ 40G/ps 2KM 4 CWDM LC SM
AQSFP-40G-IR4-PSM QSFP+ 40G/ps 2KM 1310nm MPO SM
AQSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40G/ps 10KM 4 CWDM LC SM
AQSFP-40G-LR4-PSM QSFP+ 40G/ps 10KM 1310nm MPO SM
AQSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+ 40G/ps 40KM 4 CDWM LC SM
AO-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP+ 10G/ps

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.