> Products > Product Product
Product Details

Product  Features: 
   Laser Class 1
   MSA compliant
   VCSEL, DFB or EA-DFB transmitter
   PIN-PD or APD with CDR
   IEEE 802.3ae compliant electrical interface
   Alarms, controls and performance monitoring functions
   Hot Z-Pluggable
   Power supply 5V/3.3V/APS 1.2V
   RoHS Compliant
 
Applications:
   10 Gbit/s Ethernet
   OADM
   Metropolitan area network
   Building vertical riser
   Inter and Intra Campus
   Data Centers


 
 
10G Xenpak Transceiver
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
AOK-8192-SR Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 300M 850nm SC MM
AOK-3192-LR Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 10km 1310nm SC SM
AOK-3192-LW Xenpak 9.95Gb/s 10km 1310nm SC SM
AOK-3192-LRM Xenpak 9.95Gb/s 220M 1310nm SC MM
AOK-5192-ER Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 40km 1550nm SC SM
AOK-5192-ZR Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 80km 1550nm SC SM
AOK-CXXXX-R40 Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 40km CWDM XXXXnm SC SM
AOK-CXXXX-R80 Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 80km CWDM XXXXnm SC SM
AOK-DXX-R40 Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 40km DWDM CHXX SC SM
AOK-DXX-R80 Xenpak 10.3Gb/s 80km DWDM CHXX SC SM
CVR-XENPAK-10GSFP

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.