> Products > Product Product
Product Details

Products Features:
   Meet GBIC Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
   Duplex SC receptacle
   Data Rate up to OC24
   Metal enclosure for lower EMI
   Transmitter Center Wavelength 850nm,1310nm ,1550nm
   Receiver PIN or APDOperating Temperature 0 ~+70 
   RoHS compliant
 
Applications
   Fiber Channel
   Ethernet


 
 
GBIC Transceivers
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
AOG-824-R05 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 0.5km 850nm SC MM
AOG-324-R15 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 15km 1310nm SC SM
AOG-324-R40 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm SC SM
AOG-524-R70 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 70km 1550nm SC SM
AOG-524-R100 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 100km 1550nm SC SM
AOGB-5324S-R20 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 20km Tx1550nm SC SM
AOGB-3524S-R20 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 20km Tx1310nm SC SM
AOGB-5324S-R40 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 40km Tx1550nm SC SM
AOGB-3524S-R40 GBIC 1.25Gb/s 40km Tx1310nm SC SM

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.